Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Spartans Connect 2019 has ended
Create Your Own Event
Spartans Connect 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Search
or browse by date + venue
A REQUIRED SESSION
Artistic Pursuits
Athletics
Beauty
Career Exploration
Crafts
Entertainment
Fashion and Style
Food and Cooking
Games
Getting Active/Fitness
Health/Wellness
Magic
Music
Nature/The Environment
Personal Growth
Photography
Puzzles
Technology
Travel and Culture
Trivia
Presentation Type
Creating
Discussing/Debating
Doing
Listening/Watching
Length of Presentation
45 Minutes
90 Minutes
Log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Length of Presentation:
90 Minutes
[
clear filter
]
Wednesday
, March 13
10:45am CDT
Get Fired Up!
LIMITED
C102 Ceramics
Justin Gerbich • Amy Goldsmith
The Art of Henna
FULL
A253
Ping Pong Crush Tournament
FULL
Student Cafeteria
Nick Capalbo • Michael Nisi • Michael Schroeder
Wiffle Ball Tournament
FILLING
Field House
Jenn Mau • Barry Ruppert • Jen Schultz
Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Being an Airline Pilot
LIMITED
A213
Brian Palmer
How to make $1 million dollars by the time you are 30!
LIMITED
A126
Kati Spaniak
Shark Tank
LIMITED
F107
Emma Hornberger • Mindy Ingersoll • Anjali Shah
Origami
FILLING
A210
Kerry Laker
Pillowcase Magic
LIMITED
C109 Sewing
Sachiko Majoros • Kathy Mitchem
Second City Improv Workshop
LIMITED
Little Theater
Jeff Poole, Second City
A Taste of New Orleans
FILLING
C108 Kitchen
Ed Pieske
Exotic Fruit You May Know Nothing About
LIMITED
Staff Cafeteria
DJ Rummel
Make and Eat Your Own Asian Dumplings!
FULL
C106 Kitchen
Sarah Ilie • Emily Shamrock • Janice Sit
Board Games
FILLING
B121
Marcel Grdinic
Euchre!!!
LIMITED
Social Studies Resource Center
Gabriel Burdeen • Bob LeBlanc • Katrina LeBlanc • Jeff Jordan • Christine Woods • Grant Kudert
Let's Play Some Euchre!
LIMITED
A251
Chris Cooper • Rhoda McInerney • Penn Phillips
Discover Your Strengths
LIMITED
A124
Debbie Rude
Puzzle Building
LIMITED
A114-116
Justin Georgacakis
12:25pm CDT
Badminton
FULL
Field House
Dave Weber • Ashley Yoshikawa
Swimming and Boat/Relay Races
FULL
Pool #1 D131 C (diving)
Zander Johnson • Sebastian Klein • Ellie Pazol • Eli Traub
Knit On, GBN
LIMITED
IDEA
Shelly Aschkenase • Kate Fester • Sherri Koeppen
Disney Pixar Cars Trivia/Movie Showing
FULL
A218
Alex Allegretti • Tim St. John • Michael Kruse • Erick Vandergaw
WGBK Is On the Air!
FILLING
A110 Broadcast Rm
Jake Fields • Peggy Holecek • Casey Kilburg • Ben Levin
Write Like a Film Critic
LIMITED
A247
Samantha Lasky • Nick Timmer
Making Hamentaschen
FULL
C108 Kitchen
Carly Harris • Hannah Weiss
Euchre!!!
FILLING
Social Studies Resource Center
Gabriel Burdeen • Jeff Jordan • Grant Kudert • Bob LeBlanc • Katrina LeBlanc • Christine Woods
High Ropes Course
FULL
D102 Gymnastics
Renee Brosnan • Ryan Dul • Michael English • Jill Nowak
Yoga Sculpt
LIMITED
D104-106 Big Back Gym
Kimberly Karzen
Puzzle Building
LIMITED
A114-116
Justin Georgacakis
iMovie - Learn to Make a Movie in One Hour
LIMITED
F102
Tim Drevline
British Tea and Culture
LIMITED
A208
Kristen Schoenberger • Ana Palmer • Carie Radford • Danielle Fluegge
1:05pm CDT
The Art of Henna
FULL
A253
How to make $1 million dollars by the time you are 30!
FILLING
A126
Kati Spaniak
Shark Tank
FULL
F107
Mindy Ingersoll • Anjali Shah • Emma Hornberger
Second City Improv Workshop
LIMITED
Little Theater
Jeff Poole, Second City
BBQ
FULL
B122
Marcel Grdinic • James Hoover • Matt Miller
Blintzes
FULL
C106 Kitchen
Eva Farber • Alex Reznik
Wicked Wings of the West
FULL
A204
Jack Stewart • Jonah Levine • Alex Guman
Board Games
FULL
B121
Marcel Grdinic
Let's Play Some Euchre!
FULL
A251
Chris Cooper • Rhoda McInerney • Penn Phillips
Strategy and Tactics: Thinking, Understanding, and Performing
FILLING
A122
Nate Aronson • Thomas Stocking
Synchronized Swimming 101
LIMITED
Pool #2 D131B
Robin Sheperd • Aimee Wool
Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious!
FULL
A210
Jamie Ellinger-Macon
Using Landscapes to Reduce Climate Change Impacts
LIMITED
A132
Douglas Gerleman • Camille Stauber
Discover Your Strengths
FILLING
A124
Debbie Rude
Public Transportation in Northbrook and the Chicago Metro Area 101
LIMITED
A130
James Williams
Another Hour of Code
FULL
A200 Math Lab
Steve Goodman
Timezone
Spartans Connect 2019
America/Chicago
Filter By Venue
Venues
Sort schedule by Venue
A102
A104
A105
A106
A107
A110 Broadcast Rm
A112 ERC
A114-116
A120
A122
A124
A126
A128
A130
A132
A138 ARC
A200 Math Lab
A204
A208
A209
A210
A211
A213
A214
A215
A216
A217
A218
A220
A224
A232
A247
A250 Math Lab
A251
A253
A255
B121
B122
C100
C102 Ceramics
C103 Photo Lab
C106 Kitchen
C108 Kitchen
C109 Sewing
C212 Peer Group
College Resource Center
CPA
D102 Gymnastics
D104-106 Big Back Gym
D202 Dance Studio
E101 Band Room
E103 Orch
E104 Choir
E110 Drama
F102
F107
F201
Field House
Green & Gold Conf Rm
IDEA
Library
Little Theater
Main Entrance Foyer
Main Gym
Pool #1 D131 C (diving)
Pool #2 D131B
Social Studies Resource Center
Staff Cafeteria
Student Cafeteria
Wrestling Gym
Filter By Type
A REQUIRED SESSION
Artistic Pursuits
Athletics
Beauty
Career Exploration
Crafts
Entertainment
Fashion and Style
Food and Cooking
Games
Getting Active/Fitness
Health/Wellness
Magic
Music
Nature/The Environment
Personal Growth
Photography
Puzzles
Technology
Travel and Culture
Trivia
Presentation Type
Creating
Discussing/Debating
Doing
Listening/Watching
Length of Presentation
45 Minutes
90 Minutes
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Length of Presentation
(90 Minutes) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Wednesday
, March 13
Venue
A102
A104
A105
A106
A107
A110 Broadcast Rm
A112 ERC
A114-116
A120
A122
A124
A126
A128
A130
A132
A138 ARC
A200 Math Lab
A204
A208
A209
A210
A211
A213
A214
A215
A216
A217
A218
A220
A224
A232
A247
A250 Math Lab
A251
A253
A255
B121
B122
C100
C102 Ceramics
C103 Photo Lab
C106 Kitchen
C108 Kitchen
C109 Sewing
C212 Peer Group
College Resource Center
CPA
D102 Gymnastics
D104-106 Big Back Gym
D202 Dance Studio
E101 Band Room
E103 Orch
E104 Choir
E110 Drama
F102
F107
F201
Field House
Green & Gold Conf Rm
IDEA
Library
Little Theater
Main Entrance Foyer
Main Gym
Pool #1 D131 C (diving)
Pool #2 D131B
Social Studies Resource Center
Staff Cafeteria
Student Cafeteria
Wrestling Gym
Session Type
A REQUIRED SESSION
Artistic Pursuits
Athletics
Beauty
Career Exploration
Crafts
Entertainment
Fashion and Style
Food and Cooking
Games
Getting Active/Fitness
Health/Wellness
Magic
Music
Nature/The Environment
Personal Growth
Photography
Puzzles
Technology
Travel and Culture
Trivia
Other Filters
Presentation Type
Creating
Discussing/Debating
Doing
Listening/Watching
Length of Presentation
45 Minutes
90 Minutes